Emperor I Japanese Maple

Emperor I Japanese Maple

$425.00
Add to wishlist

Upright maple, similar to 'Bloodgood', but grows much faster. This cultivar has a narrower habit with dark red-purple leaves that turn scarlet during the fall.

Common Name: Emeror I Japanese Maple

Latin Name: Acer Palmatum 'Red Emperor'

Recently Viewed Products

We Accept